Membership

Faculty Senate Membership                        2019-2020

# Name Exec Cmte Term At-Large or Unit Unit Email
1 Asante, Godfried 2018-2020 Soc Sci AS godfried.asante@drake.edu
2 Bottenberg, Michelle Exec 2019-2021 CPHS CPHS michelle.bottenberg@drake.edu
3 Chibnall, Dan 2019-2021 Cowles CO dan.chibnall@drake.edu
4 Dore, Matt 2019-2021 Law Law matt.dore@drake.edu
5 Fairbairn, Shelley Exec 2019-2021 SOE SOE shelley.fairbairn@drake.edu
6 Gilbert, Bruce Exec 2018-2020 At-Large CO bruce.gilbert@drake.edu
7 Haedicke, Michael 2019-2021 Soc Sci AS michael.haedicke@drake.edu
8 Judd, Paul 2019-2021 CBPA CBPA paul.judd@drake.edu
9 Koch, Teri 2018-2020 At-Large CO teri.koch@drake.edu
10 Kruse, Jerrid 2018-2020 At Large SOE jerrid.kruse@drake.edu
11 Levi, Peter 2019-2021 Nat Sci AS peter.levi@drake.edu
12 Madden, Yasmina 2019-2021 Hum AS yasmina.madden@drake.edu
13 Maki, Erik 2018-2020 CPHS CPHS erik.maki@drake.edu
14 Miller, Chip Exec 2018-2020 CBPA CBPA chip.miller@drake.edu
15 Pisarski, Dorothy 2019-2021 SJMC SJMC dorthy.pisarski@drake.edu
16  Roth, Nicholas 2018-2020 Fine Arts AS nicholas.roth@drake.edu
17 Senteza, Jimmy 2018-2020 At-Large CBPA jimmy.senteza@drake.edu
18 Sidon, Ashley 2019-2021 Fine Arts AS ashley.sidon@drake.edu
19 Torry, Ron 2019-2021 CPHS CPHS ron.torry@drake.edu
20 Van Wyke, Jill Exec 2018-2020 SJMC SJMC jill.vanwyke@drake.edu
21 Weresh, Melissa Exec 2018-2020 Law Law melissa.weresh@drake.edu
22 Wildermuth, Cris 2018-2020 At Large SOE cris.wildermuth@drake.edu
23 Wrenn, Craige 2018-2020 At Large CPHS craige.wrenn@drake.edu
24 Zweir, Matt Exec 2019-2021 Nat Sci AS matthew.zweir@drake.edu
Dunham-LaGree, Carrie Pres 2019-2020 Exec CO carrie.dunham-lagree@drake.edu
Cramer, Renee Past-Pres 2019-2020 Exec AS renee.cramer@drake.edu

Previous Faculty Senate Membership:                        2018-2019

# Name Exec Cmte Term At-Large or Unit Unit Email
1 Alexander, Dan 2017-2019 At-Large AS daniel.alexander@drake.edu
2 Asante, Godfried 2018-2020 Soc Sci AS Godfried.asante@drake.edu
3 Cooper, Robyn 2017-2019 SOE ED Robyn.Cooper@drake.edu
4 Dunham-LaGree, Carrie Pres-Elec 2017-2019 Cowles CO Carrie.Dunham-LaGree@drake.edu
5 Erguner-Tekinalp, Bengu Exec 2017-2019 At-Large ED Bengu.enguner-Tekinalp@drake.edu
6 Gilbert, Bruce Exec 2018-2020 At-Large CO Bruce.gilbert@drake.edu
7 Honts, Jerry 2017-2019 Nat Sci AS Jerry.Honts@drake.edu
8 Koch, Teri 2018-2020 At-Large CO Teri.koch@drake.edu
9 Lyons, Maura 2018-2020 At-Large AS Maura.lyons@drake.edu
10 Maki, Erik Exec 2018-2020 CPHS PH Erik.maki@drake.edu
11 McCrickerd, Jennifer 2017-2019 At-Large AS Jennifer.Mccrickerd@drake.edu
12 Miller, Chip Exec 2017-2019 CBPA BN Chip.Miller@drake.edu
13 Robertson, Elizabeth 2017-2019 Hum AS Elizabeth.Robertson@drake.edu
14 Roth, Nicholas 2018-2020 Fine Arts AS Nicholas.roth@drake.edu
15 Simpson, LouAnn 2018-2020 At-Large BN Louann.simpson@drake.edu
16 Sleister, Heidi 2017-2019 At-Large AS Heidi.Sleister@drake.edu
17 Torry, Ron 2018-2019 At-Large PH Ron.torry@drake.edu
18 Van Wyke, Jill Exec 2018-2020 SJMC JO Jill.vanwyke@drake.edu
19 Vitha, Mark Exec 2017-2019 At-Large AS Mark.Vitha@drake.edu
20 Weresh, Melissa Exec 2018-2020 LAW LW Melissa.weresh@drake.edu
21 Wildermuth, Cris 2018-2020 At-Large ED Cris.wildermuth@drake.edu
22 Wrenn, Craige 2018-2020 At-Large PH Craige.wrenn@drake.edu
Cramer, Renee Pres 2018-2018 AS renee.cramer@drake.edu
Courard-Hauri, David Past-Pres 2018-2019 AS David.Courard-Hauri@drake.edu
© 2010 - Your Company Name
Wordpress Themes
Scroll to Top